Latest News

  • Apply For Australia PR Visa Under New System

  • Denmark Green Card Process is Opened

  • Apply For Canada PR (Express Entry Visa)

  • Apply For USA H1B / H2B Visa Process For Professional

  • We have started USA Investor program EB-5 visa

  • Apply for Student Visa Without IELTS on USA / New Zealand & Poland Countries

inquiry form

Send us a note & we'll get back to you right away to discuss details.

x

Full Name

Email Address

Contact Number

Inquiry for

Country

Message

H1B Work Permit Visa

In case, if you are applying for a H1B visa to the USA, you should know every little thing about it. The H1B visa grants you to work in the nation and is the appeal to based. There are couples of necessities you have to check for before applying for the visa. Your profile should match every single necessity before understanding your eligibility for the H1B Work Visa.

Are you eligible for H1B Work Permit Visa?

The list of necessities starts with an employer-employee relationship with the requesting of US manager. Next, you have to ensure that your profile is a forte occupation, for which you have to coordinate the predefined criteria. The criteria incorporate the requirement for your area of expertise occupation to be identified with your field of study.

work-permit-visa

In the occupation you pick, you ought to be paid real or winning compensation, contingent upon which is higher among the two. Unless your appeal is exempted from numerical limits, your H1B visa number must be accessible when you are documenting the request. Your qualification for the H1B visa relies upon holding a Bachelor’s or Master’s degree alongside a couple of years of work involvement in the related field.

To know more about this, get in touch with our qualified, experienced and dedicated staff at Y-Axis.

You should meet all requirements to get the H1B visa

You must have proper qualification for getting the H1B Work Permit Visa. Every first year you should get 3 points from the university in which you are studying. Aside from this, with each one year of work experience, you can get one point. Total, you will need 12 points to get the eligibility for H1B Visa Program.

To get more information about H1B Work Permit Visa, contact Agile Consultancy and get the best consultation.

Our Services

  • visitor-visa

    Visitor Visa

    Tourism recreates a sense of freshness. Indeed.Travel with the desire of family fun or business, for religious purposes…

    Read More

  • student-visa

    Student Visa

    Tourism recreates a sense of freshness. Indeed.Travel with the desire of family fun or business, for religious purposes…

    Read More

  • immegration-visa

    Immigration Visa

    Migrating to distant countries and then settling there for a lavish future is now a feasible dream.This is the result…

    Read More